Jumping Castle hire Privacy Policies

jumping castles

jumping castles

Your privacy is very important to us here at Jumping Castles Gold Coast. Accordingly, we have developed this hiring policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

We will collect and use personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law. We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APP), which are contained in schedule 1 of the Privacy Act 1988. these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

The principles cover:

  • The open and transparent management of personal information including having a privacy policy
  • an individual having the option of transacting anonymously or using a pseudonym where practicable
  • the collection of solicited personal information and receipt of unsolicited personal information including giving notice about collection
  • how personal information can be used and disclosed (including overseas)
  • maintaining the quality of personal information
  • keeping personal information secure
  • right for individuals to access and correct their personal information

Contact Jumping castles Gold Coast

Jumping castles gold coast
U160 2/10 Ghilgai Rd
Merrimac QLD 4226
(07) 5646 3774

Contact Form

Please fill out the form below to get your free quote.

 

Policies - jumping castle hire gold coast 0756463774

Childrens party service Jumping Castle Hire Gold Coast 4226